Home
Archive Index
Course Map
2003 Events
Prev :: Next
Points Tables
Contacts
Series
Coordinator
|
|
Date of event: Sunday September 7th.
Course: U81
This event replaces the cancelled WTTA
100 from the 20th July.
Final Result:
Pos. |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
Time |
1 |
John French |
Bath CC |
V4 |
4.16.24 |
2 |
David Keene |
Bristol South CC |
V4 |
4.17.53 |
3 |
David Kiddell |
Cavalier CC |
|
4.20.25 |
4 |
Steve Burrows |
Pete Read Racing |
V4 |
4.24.37 |
5 |
George Unsworth |
Gloucester City CC |
|
4.25.45 |
6 |
Stephen Best |
Royal Dean Forest CC |
|
4.27.26 |
7 |
Mark Dredge |
Westbury Whlrs |
|
4.31.44 |
8 |
Chris Higgins |
Pete Read Racing |
|
4.32.45 |
9 |
Chris Lowe |
Swindon RC |
V4 |
4.37.16 |
10 |
Stuart Martindale |
Sotonia CC |
|
4.42.27 |
11 |
Donald Pearce |
RAF CC |
V4 |
4.44.02 |
12 |
Dave Farmer |
Dursley RC |
V5 |
4.47.16 |
13 |
Michael Cox |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
V4 |
4.50.30 |
14 |
John Murphy |
Gloucester City CC |
V6 |
4.50.55 |
15 |
Stuart Dinwoodie |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
V4 |
4.52.23 |
16 |
Angela Nainsby |
East Grinstead CC |
L |
4.53.07 |
17 |
Andrew Trudgian |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
|
4.54.26 |
18 |
Tony Emery |
Dursley RC |
V5 |
4.58.03 |
19 |
Sara Dinwoodie |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
L |
5.00.20 |
20 |
Arnold Foster |
Cavalier CC |
V5 |
5.00.46 |
21 |
Andrew Smith |
Corinium CC |
|
5.00.49 |
22 |
Toby Wooldridge |
Gloucester City CC |
V4 |
5.04.23 |
23 |
Robert Hutchinson |
Bristol South CC |
V5 |
5.08.55 |
24 |
Christine Colquhoun |
Gloucester City CC |
LV5 |
5.18.50 |
25 |
George Keene |
Bristol South CC |
V7 |
5.40.03 |
26 |
Janet Wilson |
Bath CC |
LV6 |
5.41.39 |
27 |
Roger Perry |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
V6 |
5.43.13 |
28 |
Alan Pickard |
Bath CC |
V6 |
5.48.03 |
29 |
Ken Archard |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
V6 |
5.50.12 |
30 |
John Lewis |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
V4 |
5.52.58 |
|
Roy Burden |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
V7 |
DNF |
|
Mike Benstead |
Sailsbury RC |
V6 |
DNF |
|
Marc Cunnington |
Hounslow & Dist. Whlrs |
V4 |
DNF |
|
Daniel Kempe |
Bristol South CC |
|
DNF |
|
Gordon Scott |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
V4 |
DNF |
|
Tony Ball |
Pete Read Racing |
|
DNF |
|
Kevin Ferris |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
V4 |
DNF |
|
Shane Gumm |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
|
DNF |
|
Peter Whitfield |
Oxonian CC |
V5 |
DNS |
|
Paul O'Driscoll |
Swindon RC |
|
DNS |
|
Michael Risdale |
Andover Whlrs |
V4 |
DNS |
|
Pete Wilson |
Bath CC |
V6 |
DNS |
|
Tony Thorne |
Bath CC |
V6 |
DNS |
|
Andy Malone |
Bath CC |
V4 |
DNS |
|